Jawaharlal nehru college

Sports Achievement List

S.No. Date Student Name Year Department Event Name Tournament Venue Position
1 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 T. Priya II Year BA (Tamil) 1500 MTS Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai I Place
2 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 E. Ranithee III Year BA (Tamil) 100 MTS Hurdles Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai I Place
3 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 G. Vishnu Priya II Year B.Sc (Maths) Heptathlon Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai I Place
4 07-08-2019 to 09-08-2019 T. Priya II Year B.A (Tamil) Cross Country Race Thiruvalluvar University(Inter Divisional) Periyar Arts & Science College, Cuddalore II Place
5 01-10-2019 to 02-10-2019 R. Kowsalya III Year BCA Kabaddi Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
6 09-10-2019 to 10-10-2019 V. Durga II Year BA (English) Ball Badminton Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Shree Ragavendra College, Chidambaram II Place
7 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 P. Gowri II Year B.Com 5 KM Walking Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai II Place
8 07-08-2019 to 09-08-2019 E. Ranithee III Year B.A (Tamil) Cross Country Race Thiruvalluvar University(Inter Divisional) Periyar Arts & Science College, Cuddalore Participation
9 07-08-2019 to 09-08-2019 A. Kalaivani I Year B.A (Tamil) Cross Country Race Thiruvalluvar University(Inter Divisional) Periyar Arts & Science College, Cuddalore Participation
10 26-08-2019 to 27-08-2019 K. Priyanka III Year B.A English KHO-KHO Thiruvalluvar University(Inter Divisional) Govt. Arts college, Tiruvanamalai Participation
11 30-09-2019 E. Ranithee III Year B.A (Tamil) Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
12 30-09-2019 E. Kayalvizhi II Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
13 30-09-2019 S. Anjugam III Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
14 30-09-2019 K. Vinu I Year BBA Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
15 01-10-2019 E. Ranithee III Year BA (Tamil) Badminton Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
16 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 V. Durga II Year BA (English) Hammer Throw Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai Participation
17 10-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 S. Raja Lakshmi I Year B.Com 10,000 MTS Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional SDAT Stadium, Tiruvannamalai Participation
18 08-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 T. Priya II Year BA (Tamil) Cross Country Race All India Inter University Andhra University, Andhra Pradesh Participation
19 08-10-2019 to 12-10-2019 E. Ranithee III Year BA (Tamil) Cross Country Race All India Inter University Andhra University, Andhra Pradesh Participation
20 15-10-2019 to 16-10-2019 E. Kayalvizhi II Year B.Sc (Maths) Football State Development Authority of Tamilnadu Alagappa University, Karaikudi Participation
21 27-10-2019 to 02-11-2019 E. Kayalvizhi II Year B.Sc (Maths) Football South zone Inter University Christ University, Banglore Participation
22 23-11-2019 to 25-11-2019 E. Ranithee III Year BA (Tamil) Cricket Thiruvalluvar University (Inter-Divisional) Thanthai Periyar Govt. Polytechnic College, Vellore Participation
23 23-11-2019 to 25-11-2019 V. Durga II Year BA (English) Cricket Thiruvalluvar University (Inter-Divisional) Thanthai Periyar Govt. Polytechnic College, Vellore Participation
24 23-11-2019 to 25-11-2019 S. Aruna II Year BA (English) Cricket Thiruvalluvar University (Inter-Divisional) Thanthai Periyar Govt. Polytechnic College, Vellore Participation

S.No. Date Student Name Year Department Event Name Tournament Venue Position
1 07-09-2018 E. Ranithee II Year BA (Tamil) Long Jump District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
2 07-09-2018 S. Nandhini I Year B.Sc (Maths) Short Put District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
3 13-01-2019 T. Priya I Year BA (English) Marathon 12KM State Level Villupuram City I Place
4 07-09-2018 V. Sneka I Year B.Sc (Physics) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
5 07-09-2018 S. Pavatharani II Year B.Sc (Physics) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
6 07-09-2018 K. Ishwaraya I Year BBA Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
7 07-09-2018 V Dhana Lakshmi I Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
8 07-09-2018 V Dhana Lakshmi I Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
9 07-09-2018 R. Kowsalya II Year BCA Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
10 07-09-2018 S. Aruna I Year BA (English)) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
11 07-09-2018 V. Durga I Year BA (English)) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
12 07-09-2018 S. Nandhini I Year B.Sc (Maths)) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
13 07-09-2018 C. Sandha Sorubani II Year B.Sc (CS) Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
14 07-09-2018 P. Swetha I Year B.Com Kabaddi District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
15 19-07-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year B.A English High Jump District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
16 07-09-2018 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc Maths 100 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
17 07-09-2018 C. Eswari III Year B.Com (CA) 200 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
18 07-09-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) 800 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
19 19-07-2018 E. Ranithee II Year B.A Tamil Ball Badminton District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
20 15-10-2018 to 16-10-2018 S. Thamarai Selvi I Year B.Com Ball Badminton Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional M.K Jain College, Vaniyambadi II Place
21 07-09-2018 V. Vaishnavi I Year BBA 200 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
22 07-09-2018 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) 800 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
23 07-09-2018 C. Eswari III Year B.Com (CA) 100 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
24 07-09-2018 R. Kowsalya II Year BCA Short Put District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
25 07-09-2018 V. Durga I Year BA (English) Discus Throw District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
26 07-09-2018 V. Sneka I Year B.Sc (Physics) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
27 07-09-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
28 07-09-2018 M. Malini II Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
29 07-09-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
30 07-09-2018 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
31 07-09-2018 C. Eswari III Year B.Com (CA) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
32 07-09-2018 V. Vaishnavi III Year BBA Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
33 07-09-2018 R. Kowsalya II Year BCA Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
34 07-09-2018 S. Aruna I Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
35 07-09-2018 S. Nandhini I Year B.Sc (Maths) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
36 07-09-2018 V. Durga I Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
37 07-09-2018 M. Malini II Year BA (English) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
38 07-09-2018 P. Gowri I Year B.Com Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
39 07-09-2018 E. Ranithee II Year BA (Tamil) Hand Ball District Level District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
40 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Athletics 800 Mts Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore II Place
41 31-01-2019 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Athletics 3000 Mts District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
42 31-01-2019 K. Priyanka II Year BA (English) Athletics 100 Mts District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
43 31-01-2019 V. Durga I Year BA (English) Discuss Throw District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
44 31-01-2019 C. Eswari III Year BCom (CA) 100 Mts Hurdules District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
45 31-01-2019 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year BA (English) Jaelin Throw District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram II Place
46 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 C. Eswari III Year B.Com (CA) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
47 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year BA (English) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
48 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 E. Ranithee II Year BA (Tamil) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
49 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
50 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 K. Priyanka II Year BA (English) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
51 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 E. Kayalvizhi I Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
52 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 S. Anjugam II Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
53 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 D. Pavithra III Year B.Sc (CS) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
54 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 S. Jayalakshmi III Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
55 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 P. Gowri I Year B.Com Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
56 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 S. Sangeetha I Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
57 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 R. Banu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
58 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 K. Abitha I Year B.Sc (Maths) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
59 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 V. Indumathi I Year B.Com (CA) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
60 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 R. Saniya I Year BA (English) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
61 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 V. Manju I Year B.Com Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
62 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 R. Kowsalya III Year BCA Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
63 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 V. Durga II Year BA (English) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
64 03-09-2018 to 04-09-2018 S. Aruna II Year BA (English) Football Inter Collegiate Tournament ST. Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore II Place
65 23-07-2018 to 24-07-2018 E. Ranithee II Year B.A Tamil Ball Badminton State Level Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium - Central Park (Chennai SDAT) Participation
66 23-07-2018 to 24-07-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year B.A English High Jump State Level Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium - Central Park (Chennai SDAT) Participation
67 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 C. Eswari III Year B.Com (CA) Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
68 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year B.A English Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
69 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 E. Ranithee II Year B.A Tamil Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
70 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 T. Priya I Year B.A Tamil Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
71 01-10-2018 K. Priyanka II Year B.A English Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
72 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 E. Kayalvizhi I Year B.Sc Maths Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
73 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 S. Anjugam II Year B.Sc Maths Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
74 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 D. Pavithra III Year B.SC (CS) Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
75 01-10-2018 to 02-10-2018 S. Jayalakshmi III Year B.Sc Maths Football Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional St.Joseph's College of Arts and Science, Cuddalore Participation
76 23-08-2018 to 25-08-2018 T. Priya I Year B.A Tamil Cross Country Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Donbosco College Yellagiri Participation
77 13-09-2018 to 15-09-2018 S. Veendamani I Year B.A Tamil Volley Ball Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Donbosco College Yellagiri Participation
78 09-10-2018 to 10-10-2018 E. Ranitee II Year B.A Tamil Badminton Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Auxilium College, Vellore Participation
79 12-10-2018 to 15-10-2018 E. Ranitee II Year B.A Tamil Handball State Tournament Jaycees Matriculation High School, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar Participation
80 12-10-2018 to 15-10-2018 V. Durga I Year B.A English Handball State Tournament Jaycees Matriculation High School, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar Participation
81 12-10-2018 to 15-10-2018 R. Soniya Gandhi I Year B.Sc CS Handball State Tournament Jaycees Matriculation High School, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar Participation
82 12-10-2018 to 15-10-2018 A. Jaya Priya I Year B.Sc CS Handball State Tournament Jaycees Matriculation High School, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar Participation
83 07-09-2018 E. Ranithee II Year B.A (Tamil) 100 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
84 07-09-2018 P. Gowri I Year B.Com 800 Mts District Level District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
85 07-09-2018 P. Gowri I Year BCom Long Jump District Level District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
86 07-09-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year BA (English) Discus Throw District Level District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
87 16-12-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (English) Marathon (7KM) District Level District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
88 04-02-2019 to 06-02-2019 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) Cricket Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Auxilium College, Vellore Participation
89 04-02-2019 to 06-02-2019 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) Cricket Inter university South Zone Tournament Adra University, Andra Pradesh Participation
90 04-02-2019 to 06-02-2019 V. Durga I Year BA (English) Cricket Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional Auxilium College, Vellore Participation
91 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 G. Vishnu Priya I Year B.Sc (Maths) Athletics 4*400 Relay Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
92 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 P. Gowri I Year BCom Athletics 4*400 Relay Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
93 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Athletics 4*400 Relay Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
94 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 K. Priyanka II Year BA (English) Athletics 4*400 Relay Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
95 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Athletics 1500 Mts Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
96 24-11-2018 to 28-11-2018 T. Priya I Year BA (Tamil) Athletics 1500 Mts All India Tournament Mangalore University, Karnataka Participation
97 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 R. Lakshmi Devi III Year BA (English) Athletics High Jump Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
98 08-11-2018 to 10-11-2018 P. Gowri I Year B.Com Athletics 5km Walking Thiruvalluvar University Interdivisional CMC Ground Bagayam, Vellore Participation
99 31-01-2019 R. Kowsalya II Year BCA Shot Put District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram Participation

S.No. Date Student Name Year Department Event Name Tournament Venue Position
1 28-07-2017 to 29-07-2017 A. Anbarasi III Year B.C.A 1500 Mts District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram I Place
2 18-09-2017 E. Poomathi I Year B.Sc C.S Volley Ball Thiruvalluvar University Inter Divisional St. Josephs Arts and Science college, Cuddalore I Place
3 22-12-2017 to 23-12-2017 E. Ranithee I Year B.A Tamil Ball Badminton Thiruvalluvar University (InterDivisional) M.K Jain College, Vaniyambadi I Place
4 25-11-2017 to 27-11-2017 P. Sharmila II Year B.Com 400 Mtd Hurdles Thiruvalluvar University Inter Divisional Adhiparashakthi Arts and Science college Participation
5 30-11-2017 to 1-12-2017 E. Ranithee I Year B.A Tamil Badminton District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Badminton court Villupuram Participation
6 30-11-2017 to 1-12-2017 E. Poomathi I Year B.Sc (CS) Badminton District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Badminton court Villupuram Participation
7 06-12-2017 C. Eswari II Year B.Com (CA) 100 Mts Hurdles District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
8 06-12-2017 R. LakshmiDevi II Year B.A English High Jump District Level Chief Minister Trophy District Stadium, Villupuram Participation
9 21-10-2017 S. Pavathrani I Year B.Sc Physics Kabaddi Thiruvalluvar University Inter Divisional St. Josephs Arts and Science college, Cuddalore Participation
10 06-01-2017 to 07-07-2018 E. Ranithee I Year B.A Tamil Ball Badminton State Tournament Arunai College, Karur Participation
11 06-01-2017 to 07-07-2018 E. Poomathi I Year B.Sc CS Ball Badminton State Tournament Arunai College, Karur Participation

S.No. Date Student Name Year Department Event Name Tournament Venue Position
1 02-11-2016 R. Lakshmi Devi I Year B.A English High Jump District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram I Place
2 02-11-2016 S. Thanga Nila III Year B.A English Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
3 02-11-2016 R. Lakshmi Devi I Year B.A English Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
4 02-11-2016 K. Siva Sakthi I Year B.A Tamil Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
5 02-11-2016 C. Eswari I Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
6 02-11-2016 S. Ananthi I Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
7 02-11-2016 K. Dhivya II Year B.Sc Physics Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
8 02-11-2016 M. Priyanka III Year B.Sc Maths Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
9 02-11-2016 A. Rubini I Year B.Sc Physics Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
10 02-11-2016 Maha Lakshmi III Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
11 02-11-2016 L. Monisha I Year B.B.A Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
12 02-11-2016 R. Kanchana Devi I Year B.Com (CA) Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place
13 02-11-2016 R. Nathiya III Year B.Sc Maths Kabaddi District Level SDATStadium, Villupuram II Place

Copyrights @2019 All Rights Reserved.